Valley_Dweller's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check -
2
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
3
A Face in the Crowd
1957, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Linda Linda Linda
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Jui kuen II
1994 — a.k.a. The Legend of Drunken Master, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Biruma no tategoto
1956 — a.k.a. The Burmese Harp, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Rio Bravo
1959, in 19 top lists Check -
9
The Circus
1928, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
The Crowd
1928, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
14
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
15
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
16
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Rebel Without a Cause
1955, in 16 top lists Check -
22
'Breaker' Morant
1980 — a.k.a. Breaker Morant, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Duel
1971, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Jean de Florette
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 212