Varnest's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
5
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
6
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
7
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
8
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Sherlock
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
11
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Logan
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Moneyball
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Seven Pounds
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
18
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
19
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
22
The Hateful Eight
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Rogue One
2016 — a.k.a. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, in 2 top lists Check -
24
How I Met Your Mother
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Blow
2001, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41