Victorjose's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
16
The Trouble with Harry
1955, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Me, Myself & Irene
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Woodstock
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
21
The Circus
1928, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Central do Brasil
1998 — a.k.a. Central Station, in 7 top lists Check -
23
O Cheiro do Ralo
2006 — a.k.a. Drained, in 1 top list Check -
24
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
25
The Unbearable Lightness of Being
1988, in 6 top lists Check