Waste89's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
7
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
9
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
13
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
18
If....
1968, in 18 top lists Check -
19
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
21
The Informant!
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Le voyage dans la lune
1902 — a.k.a. A Trip to the Moon, in 14 top lists Check -
23
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
25
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 256