WastedAstronaut's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Bruce Almighty
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
7
The Wrong Trousers
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Galaxy Quest
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
9
The Abyss
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Megamind
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
11
How I Met Your Mother
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Law Abiding Citizen
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Layer Cake
2004, in 1 top list Check -
14
Stargate
1994, in 3 top lists Check -
15
House M.D.
2004 — a.k.a. House, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Island
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Dune
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Underworld
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Futurama
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Scrubs
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The Hunt for Red October
1990, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Serendipity
2001, in 1 top list Check -
23
In Time
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Logan's Run
1976, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Kaubôi bibappu
1998 — a.k.a. Cowboy Bebop, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33