Whatstache's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
19
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
23
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
24
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44