Wilwa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
15
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
33
Jesus Christ Superstar
1973, in 0 top lists Check -
34
Bloody Sunday
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
53
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
116
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
117
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
128
Band of Brothers: Day of Days
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
144
The Last Emperor
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
145
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
177
Utvandrarna
1971 — a.k.a. The Emigrants, in 7 top lists Check -
190
Musa
2001 — a.k.a. The Warrior, in 0 top lists Check -
201
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
221
The Iron Lady
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
226
The Grey Zone
2001, in 1 top list Check -
239
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
240
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
262
Marie Antoinette
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
282
Band of Brothers: Currahee
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
283
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
288
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
294
En kongelig affære
2012 — a.k.a. A Royal Affair, in 1 top list Check -
320
Victoria
2016, in 0 top lists Check