Wolftooth's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
2
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
4
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
7
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
10
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
13
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
16
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Generation Kill
2008, in 1 top list Check -
20
Long Way Round
2004, in 1 top list Check -
21
Oslo, 31. august
2011 — a.k.a. Oslo, August 31st, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Le feu follet
1963 — a.k.a. The Fire Within, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Sånger från andra våningen
2000 — a.k.a. Songs from the Second Floor, in 14 top lists Check -
24
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30