Yojimbo81's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Assault on Precinct 13
1976, in 6 top lists Check -
28
Warui yatsu hodo yoku nemuru
1960 — a.k.a. The Bad Sleep Well, in 3 top lists Check -
31
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
34
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
58
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
63
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
74
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
80
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
81
Nora inu
1949 — a.k.a. Stray Dog, in 9 top lists Check -
83
Koroshi no rakuin
1967 — a.k.a. Branded to Kill, in 8 top lists Check -
85
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
93
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
110
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
113
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check