Yousufferbutwhy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
2
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
6
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
15
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
21
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Evangelion Shin Gekijôban: Ha
2009 — a.k.a. Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance, in 1 top list Check -
23
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
24
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 312