Zatoichi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
13
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check