Zoxnox's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
18
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
21
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
22
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56