Artless's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (67)
- Comments (0)
-
-
Artless's silver IMDb's Shorts Top 50 award has been updated to bronze 6 days 20 hours ago
IMDb's Shorts Top 50 bronze award
Any title, specifically a "feature", with a running time of less than 45 minutes ie. 44... -
Artless checked Ministry of Fear, Road House and Sabotage 1 week ago
Ministry of Fear
1944Road House
2024Sabotage
1936 -
Artless's bronze IMDb's Shorts Top 50 award has been updated to silver 2 weeks 2 days ago
IMDb's Shorts Top 50 silver award
Any title, specifically a "feature", with a running time of less than 45 minutes ie. 44... -
-
-
Artless checked Mon crime, The Iron Claw, The Band Wagon, and 6 others , An American in Paris, Dune: Part Two, Drive-Away Dolls, Gone in 60 Seconds, The Wicker Man and Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom 2 months 2 weeks ago
Mon crime
2023The Iron Claw
2023The Band Wagon
1953 -
Artless's award has been updated to 2 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Shorts Top 50 silver award
Any title, specifically a "feature", with a running time of less than 45 minutes ie. 44...IMDb's Shorts Top 50 bronze award
Any title, specifically a "feature", with a running time of less than 45 minutes ie. 44... -
Artless checked Tanin no kao, Killer's Kiss, In the Line of Fire, and 11 others , Death Wish, Introducing, Selma Blair, See How They Run, Lolita, The Last Days of Lehman Brothers, American Fiction, Gran Turismo, The Monuments Men, Erin Brockovich, The Informer and The Zone of Interest 3 months 2 weeks ago
Tanin no kao
1966Killer's Kiss
1955In the Line of Fire
1993 -
Artless's award has been updated to 4 months ago
FOK!'s Film Top 250 silver award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the forum.fok.nl community with testing...IMDb's Shorts Top 50 silver award
Any title, specifically a "feature", with a running time of less than 45 minutes ie. 44...IMDb's Shorts Top 50 bronze award
Any title, specifically a "feature", with a running time of less than 45 minutes ie. 44... -
Artless gained an award for list IMDb's 2020s Top 50 4 months ago
IMDb's 2020s Top 50 bronze award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s. -
Artless checked Mememe no kurage, Phoenix, Die Büchse der Pandora, and 25 others , U.S. Seals II, Leprechaun 4: In Space, Sanders of the River, Silent Night, Riso amaro, Forty Guns, Hanyo, Town Bloody Hall, Insignificance, Cure, Mosquito, Humanoids from the Deep, Belizaire the Cajun, Inland Empire, Kuolleet lehdet, Beasts of No Nation, Saltburn, One Night in Miami..., High Anxiety, The Many Saints of Newark, Ferrari, Fear and Desire, Flying Padre, Day of the Fight and The Seafarers 4 months 2 weeks ago
Mememe no kurage
2013Phoenix
2014 -
Artless gained an award for list IMDb's Romance Top 50, IMDb's 2020s Top 50 and A.V. Club's The Best Movies of the 2010s 5 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Romance Top 50 bronze award
A sub-genre for the most part, this category shares some features with romantic dramas,...IMDb's 2020s Top 50 bronze award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s.A.V. Club's The Best Movies of the 2010s bronze award
[url=https://film.avclub.com/the-100-best-movies-of-the-2010s-1839846306]Source[/url] -
Artless checked Narayama bushikô, Dai-bosatsu tôge, The Thief of Bagdad, and 22 others , Safe House, Ba wang bie ji, Killers of the Flower Moon, Wong Fei Hung II: Nam yee tung chi keung, The Naked Kiss, Spaceship Earth, Shazam! Fury of the Gods, T, Hasaki Ya Suda, Matchstick Men, The Marvels, The Flash, Blue Beetle, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, Anthropoid, Napoleon, Forbrydelsens element, Richard III, Anatomie d'une chute, Samurai Cop, Thrashin' and The Wraith 5 months 2 weeks ago
Narayama bushikô
1958Dai-bosatsu tôge
1966The Thief of Bagdad
1940 -
Artless checked A Haunting in Venice, The Lighthouse, The Venture Bros.: Radiant Is the Blood of the Baboon Heart, and 21 others , The Menu, Prey, In the Mouth of Madness, The Royal Hotel, Dust Devil, L'Inferno, Def by Temptation, Exorcist II: The Heretic, The Exorcist III, Body Parts, Exorcist: The Beginning, Stop Making Sense, Frankenhooker, The Addiction, The Rapture, When a Stranger Calls Back, Ravenous, Hale County This Morning, This Evening, Gertrud, Don't Play Us Cheap and Tongues Untied 6 months 3 weeks ago
A Haunting in Venice
2023The Lighthouse
2019 -
-
Artless checked Zardoz, Vampire Assassin, Hard Ticket to Hawaii, and 28 others , Under the Skin, Trespass Against Us, Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films, Gui da gui, Sweetie, Geung see sin sang, Akai satsui, All That Money Can Buy, 499, The River, Sanshô dayû, Secrets & Lies, Le deuxième souffle, État de siège, Chan Is Missing, Walkabout, Ansiktet, Things to Come, Poetic Justice, Johnny Mnemonic, Blue Hawaii, Night on Earth, Horí, má panenko, Young Mr. Lincoln, The Day After Trinity, Dim Sum: A Little Bit of Heart, Night of the Living Dead and Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight 7 months 3 weeks ago
Zardoz
1974Vampire Assassin
2005 -
Artless gained an award for list Stanley Kubrick, Cinephile, Empire's The 100 Best Films of World Cinema, BFI's 100 Cult Films and 1 other Scott Tobias's The New Cult Canon 8 months 3 weeks ago
Stanley Kubrick, Cinephile bronze award
A list of Stanley Kubrick's favorite films, from the article "Stanley Kubrick, cinephile"...Empire's The 100 Best Films of World Cinema bronze award
A list of the best films not in the English language, according to Empire magazine....BFI's 100 Cult Films bronze award
"Some films should never have been made. They are too unsettling, too dangerous, too... -
Artless favorited Idi i smotri, Yim ji kau and Carrie 8 months 3 weeks ago
Idi i smotri
1985Yim ji kau
1987Carrie
1976 -
Artless checked Godzilla, La cigarette, George Washington, and 26 others , Exotica, Godzilla: King of the Monsters, Godzilla vs. Kong, Yim ji kau, Les glaneurs et la glaneuse, Spoorloos, To Be or Not to Be, Asteroid City, La planète sauvage, Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves, The Super Mario Bros. Movie, Roma, Heist, Rommel, Peau d'âne, Scream 2, Le petit soldat, Mr. Klein, Scream 3, The Meg, Yi yi, One-Eyed Jacks, The Fugitive Kind, Naked, Bama Rush and Tôkyô monogatari 8 months 3 weeks ago
Godzilla
2014La cigarette
1919George Washington
2000 -
Artless checked Operation Finale, Independence Day: Resurgence, Im Westen nichts Neues, and 13 others , Night Moves, 1776, They Cloned Tyrone, Her, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, Wittgenstein, Oppenheimer, Barbie, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, Isle of Dogs and Mean Streets 9 months 3 weeks ago
Operation Finale
2018 -
Artless checked Once, The Brady Bunch Movie, BlackBerry, and 12 others , Gojira, Nine to Five, The Tomorrow War, Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania, Three Thousand Years of Longing, Fast X, The Killing of a Chinese Bookie, Playtime, Pather Panchali, Idi i smotri, Kumonosu-jô and L'eclisse 10 months 3 weeks ago
Once
2007BlackBerry
2023 -
Artless gained an award for list IMDb's 1950s Top 50, ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century and IMDb's 1960s Top 50 11 months ago
IMDb's 1950s Top 50 bronze award
In the period following WWII when most of the films were idealized with conventional...ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century bronze award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th...IMDb's 1960s Top 50 bronze award
Cinema in the 1960s reflected the decade of fun, fashion, rock 'n' roll, tremendous social... -
Artless checked Il Casanova di Federico Fellini, The King's Man, Cléo de 5 à 7, and 17 others , Free Guy, American Graffiti, Contact, City Hall, Boomerang, The Importance of Being Earnest, La città delle donne, Enola Holmes 2, Gaslight, The French Dispatch, The Scarlet Empress, When We Were Kings, Huang jia shi jie, E la nave va, Smultronstället, 13 Hours and Poison Ivy 11 months 3 weeks ago
The King's Man
2021Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 -
-
Artless checked The Notebook, Il grande silenzio, The Cry of Jazz, and 3 others , Body Heat, Meantime and A Poem Is a Naked Person 1 year ago
The Notebook
2004Il grande silenzio
1968The Cry of Jazz
1959
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago