omaramri96's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (83)
- Comments (0)
-
omaramri96 checked Öszi almanach, A londoni férfi, Pasazerka and 1 other Frida 4 days 2 hours ago
Öszi almanach
1984A londoni férfi
2007Pasazerka
1963 -
omaramri96 added Mei li zai chang ge, Petla, Il demonio, and 9 others , Body and Soul, Filme Demência, Che ora è?, Institute Benjamenta, or This Dream People Call Human Life, You hua hao hao shuo, La lengua de las mariposas, Tai yang zhao chang sheng qi, Sonbahar and A Married Couple to their watchlist 1 week 5 days ago
Mei li zai chang ge
1997Petla
1958Il demonio
1963 -
omaramri96 checked Call Me, Il demonio, Taste of Fear, and 61 others , Thieves' Highway, Payday, The Silent Partner, Ju Dou, Hong gao liang, La terra trema, La terrazza, Coherence, The Night of the Iguana, Es geschah am hellichten Tag, La traversée, Detective Story, Chameleon Street, Blow-Up, Giulietta degli spiriti, The Boy Friend, O Lobo Atrás da Porta, The Last Command, Gycklarnas afton, Sudden Fear, Moskva slezam ne verit, Noite Vazia, The Fallen Idol, Nothing But a Man, Unfaithfully Yours, Meantime, All or Nothing, High Hopes, Topsy-Turvy, The Last Days of Disco, Shallow Grave, The Passionate Friends, Ruben Brandt, a gyujto, The Odd Couple, Mei li zai chang ge, Portrait of Jennie, Assault on Precinct 13, Incompreso (Vita col figlio), Innocence, The Commitments, The Connection, Petla, Canyon Passage, King Lear, Korol Lir, Sonbahar, Tai yang zhao chang sheng qi, La lengua de las mariposas, You hua hao hao shuo, Institute Benjamenta, or This Dream People Call Human Life, Che ora è?, Filme Demência, Body and Soul, The Chase, Murder by Contract, Breaking Away, Duvidha, Miejsce urodzenia, The Signalman, Trudno byt bogom and Khrustalyov, mashinu! 2 weeks 1 day ago
Call Me
1988Il demonio
1963Taste of Fear
1961 -
omaramri96's bronze Cahiers du Cinéma's 100 Films for an Ideal Cinematheque award has been updated to silver 2 weeks 2 days ago
Cahiers du Cinéma's 100 Films for an Ideal Cinematheque silver award
The top 100 most essential films of 78 French film directors, critics and industry... -
omaramri96 checked Tsuma wa kokuhaku suru, Shey min el khouf, Ard al-Khof, and 27 others , El haram, Aala Kaf Ifrit, Uruwashiki saigetsu, Mittsu no ai, Kono hiroi sora no dokoka ni, Moeru aki, Mogari no mori, Katatsumori, Zéro de conduite: Jeunes diables au collège, Partie de campagne, Las Hurdes, Cops, Le sang des bêtes, Ruka, Mimino, Arawashi yo (Ôfuku shokan Kawase Naomi × Koreeda Hirokazu), Faraon, Kisapmata, The Pumpkin Eater, Billy Elliot, Le roman d'un tricheur, A Kind of Loving, Marathon Man, Örökbefogadás, Muna Moto, Série noire and To Have and Have Not 3 weeks 1 day ago
Shey min el khouf
1969Ard al-Khof
1999 -
omaramri96 favorited Chlopi, Jenin, Jenin and Sexy Beast 3 weeks 2 days ago
Chlopi
2023Jenin, Jenin
2003Sexy Beast
2000 -
omaramri96 disliked The Wizard of Oz, Anmonaito no sasayaki wo kiita, Starred Up, and 3 others , Strangers on a Train, Senso and Zatôichi abare-himatsuri 3 weeks 2 days ago
The Wizard of Oz
1939Starred Up
2013 -
omaramri96 gained an award for list FilmTV's The Best Italian Films 3 weeks 2 days ago
FilmTV's The Best Italian Films bronze award
Greatest Italian films according to 109 critics/scholars and 50 filmmakers. Note - this... -
omaramri96 added deUsynlige, Dzien swira, Mimino and 1 other Passion to their watchlist 3 weeks 3 days ago
deUsynlige
2008Dzien swira
2002Mimino
1977 -
omaramri96 checked Brubaker, The Defiant Ones, La Classe américaine, and 21 others , Vanya on 42nd Street, Kyôshin, Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer, Chlopi, Mamma Roma, Il vangelo secondo Matteo, I racconti di Canterbury, Edipo re, Il fiore delle mille e una notte, Il Decameron, Filantropica, R.M.N., Dzien swira, deUsynlige, Der Hauptmann, Los lunes al sol, Sobache serdtse, Passion, Tempestad, Martín (Hache) and Ro.Go.Pa.G. 4 weeks 1 day ago
Brubaker
1980The Defiant Ones
1958La Classe américaine
1993
Showing activity between now and 1 month ago