Sammaniac's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (43)
- Comments (6)
-
Sammaniac's rank has been updated from Actor to Lead role 9 hours 24 minutes ago
-
-
Sammaniac's rank has been updated from Lead role to Actor 2 days 9 hours ago
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sammaniac's bronze IMDb's Drama Top 50 award has been updated to silver 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Drama Top 50 silver award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,... -
Sammaniac's rank has been updated from Actor to Lead role 2 weeks ago
-
Sammaniac checked Sunset Blvd., Bottoms and Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire 2 weeks 6 days ago
Sunset Blvd.
1950Bottoms
2023 -
Sammaniac's award has been updated to 3 weeks ago
IMDb's 1990s Top 50 silver award
In the 90s, the belief was sustained that expensive, high-budget films with expensive...FilmTotaal Forum's Top 100 gold award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the filmtotaal.nl community with testing...IMDb's Drama Top 50 bronze award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,... -
Sammaniac favorited Babettes gæstebud and Sunset Blvd. 3 weeks 2 days ago
Babettes gæstebud
1987Sunset Blvd.
1950 -
Sammaniac checked The Spider Within: A Spider-Verse Story and Babettes gæstebud 4 weeks ago
Babettes gæstebud
1987 -
Sammaniac's award has been updated to 1 month ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's 1990s Top 50 bronze award
In the 90s, the belief was sustained that expensive, high-budget films with expensive... -
Sammaniac checked Legally Blonde, Les Misérables and Dream Scenario 1 month 1 week ago
Legally Blonde
2001Les Misérables
2012Dream Scenario
2023 -
-
Sammaniac favorited The Iron Claw, This Is England, Spencer, and 9 others , The Old Oak, Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse, Dune: Part Two, Chung Hing sam lam, Pâfekuto burû, Up, Salinui chueok, Y tu mamá también and The Man Who Wasn't There 2 months 1 week ago
The Iron Claw
2023This Is England
2006Spencer
2021 -
Sammaniac's award has been updated to 2 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Top 250 silver award
The IMDb top 250 is probably the most well-known movie list in the world. It has earned this...IMDb's Independent Top 50 bronze award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
Sammaniac checked The Station Agent, Poor Things, The Notebook, and 21 others , The Iron Claw, This Is England, Scrapper, Grounded: Making the Last of Us, From Dreams: The Making of the Last of Us - Left Behind, Spencer, Corpse Bride, Madame Web, The Sound of 007, Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse, Dune: Part Two, Chung Hing sam lam, Pâfekuto burû, The Wizard of Oz, Drag Me to Hell, Heathers, Up, Salinui chueok, Y tu mamá también, Videodrome and The Man Who Wasn't There 2 months 1 week ago
The Station Agent
2003Poor Things
2023The Notebook
2004 -
Sammaniac's award has been updated to 3 months 1 week ago
IMDb's 1990s Top 50 silver award
In the 90s, the belief was sustained that expensive, high-budget films with expensive...IMDb's Independent Top 50 bronze award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
-
Sammaniac favorited The Old Oak, The Holdovers, Priscilla, and 8 others , All of Us Strangers, Le passé, Låt den rätte komma in, Grounded II: Making the Last of Us Part II, The Zone of Interest, Persona, The Station Agent and Poor Things 3 months 1 week ago
The Old Oak
2023The Holdovers
2023Priscilla
2023 -
Sammaniac checked Kimitachi wa dô ikiru ka, The Old Oak, The Holdovers, and 9 others , The Beekeeper, Priscilla, All of Us Strangers, Le passé, Låt den rätte komma in, Grounded II: Making the Last of Us Part II, Argylle, The Zone of Interest and Persona 3 months 2 weeks ago
The Old Oak
2023The Holdovers
2023 -
Sammaniac's award has been updated to 4 months 1 week ago
IMDb's 1990s Top 50 silver award
In the 90s, the belief was sustained that expensive, high-budget films with expensive...IMDb's 1990s Top 50 bronze award
In the 90s, the belief was sustained that expensive, high-budget films with expensive... -
Sammaniac favorited May December, Doubt, Belfast, and 2 others , Gojira -1.0 and Kimitachi wa dô ikiru ka 4 months 2 weeks ago
May December
2023Doubt
2008Belfast
2021 -
Sammaniac checked Wish, Wonka, Napoleon, and 5 others , The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes, May December, Doubt, Belfast and Gojira -1.0 5 months ago
Wish
2023Wonka
2023Napoleon
2023 -
Sammaniac favorited The Elephant Man, The Killer and Christine 6 months ago
The Elephant Man
1980The Killer
2023Christine
1983 -
Sammaniac checked Killers of the Flower Moon, Sweet Dreams, The Elephant Man, and 7 others , Blow Out, The Killer, Saw X, Five Nights at Freddy's, The Night of the Hunter, Christine and The Marvels 6 months ago
Sweet Dreams
2023The Elephant Man
1980 -
-
Sammaniac favorited Verdens verste menneske, Tickled, The Creator, and 4 others , Minari, Past Lives, Anatomie d'une chute and Killers of the Flower Moon 7 months ago
Tickled
2016The Creator
2023 -
Sammaniac checked Dumb Money, Meg 2: The Trench, Verdens verste menneske, and 13 others , Tickled, Death on the Nile, A Haunting in Venice, Talk to Me, The Tickle King, The Equalizer 3, The Creator, Minari, Past Lives, Hocus Pocus, The Exorcist: Believer, Anatomie d'une chute and The Nun II 7 months ago
Dumb Money
2023Meg 2: The Trench
2023 -
Sammaniac's award has been updated to 7 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 bronze award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's 2020s Top 50 silver award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s.IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
Sammaniac disliked Blue Beetle and Meg 2: The Trench 8 months ago
Blue Beetle
2023Meg 2: The Trench
2023 -
Sammaniac favorited Turning Red and Annihilation 8 months 2 weeks ago
Turning Red
2022Annihilation
2018 -
Sammaniac checked Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem, Turning Red, Gran Turismo, and 5 others , Enter the Dragon, Gorky Park, Blue Beetle, Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers and Annihilation 8 months 2 weeks ago
Turning Red
2022Gran Turismo
2023 -
Sammaniac favorited Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, Elemental, Barbie, and 4 others , Oppenheimer, Eyes Wide Shut, Glass Onion and First Reformed 9 months 2 weeks ago
Elemental
2023Barbie
2023 -
Sammaniac checked Risky Business, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, Dug Days: Carl's Date, and 13 others , Elemental, Jerry Maguire, Barbie, Oppenheimer, Astolfo, Kiddo, Glass Onion, Eyes Wide Shut, Haunted Mansion, The Sandlot, Journey to the Center of the Earth, Journey 2: The Mysterious Island and First Reformed 9 months 2 weeks ago
Risky Business
1983 -
Sammaniac's bronze IMDb's Independent Top 50 award has been updated to silver 10 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
Sammaniac disliked About My Father and Transformers: Rise of the Beasts 10 months 3 weeks ago
About My Father
2023 -
Sammaniac favorited La haine, Boyz n the Hood, The Royal Tenenbaums, and 5 others , CODA, Sound of Metal, The Darjeeling Limited, Come Together: A Fashion Picture in Motion and Asteroid City 10 months 3 weeks ago
La haine
1995Boyz n the Hood
1991The Royal Tenenbaums
2001 -
Sammaniac checked La haine, Boyz n the Hood, The Nun, and 12 others , About My Father, The Royal Tenenbaums, Transformers: Rise of the Beasts, CODA, Sound of Metal, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou, The Darjeeling Limited, The Flash, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom, Asteroid City, No Hard Feelings and Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny 10 months 3 weeks ago
La haine
1995Boyz n the Hood
1991The Nun
2018 -
Sammaniac favorited Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 and Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse 11 months 3 weeks ago
-
Sammaniac checked Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, Coach Carter, A Good Person, and 3 others , Fast X, The Little Mermaid and Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse 11 months 3 weeks ago
Coach Carter
2005A Good Person
2023
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago