tomontour's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (123)
- Comments (1)
-
tomontour checked The Longest Yard and Mermaids 14 hours 11 minutes ago
The Longest Yard
1974Mermaids
1990 -
-
-
tomontour checked Hotel Transylvania, Crocodile Dundee and Extraction 1 day 16 hours ago
Hotel Transylvania
2012Crocodile Dundee
1986Extraction
2020 -
-
-
tomontour checked Dung che sai duk, Ocean's Eleven, The Naked Kiss, and 2 others , Mirrormask and Gaav 6 days 20 hours ago
Dung che sai duk
1994Ocean's Eleven
1960The Naked Kiss
1964 -
-
tomontour's award has been updated to 1 week 5 days ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Mystery Top 50 platinum award
Detective-mystery films are usually considered a sub-type or sub-genre of crime/gangster...IMDb's Thriller Top 50 platinum award
Thrillers are often hybrids with other genres - there are action-thrillers,... -
tomontour gained an award for list IMDb's 1920s Top 50 1 week 5 days ago
IMDb's 1920s Top 50 bronze award
The 1920s were an innovative decade in which both "talkies" and color films made their first... -
tomontour checked L'uomo in più, Gorky Park, Dare mo shiranai, and 5 others , Manbiki kazoku, Peau d'âne, Excalibur, Kohayagawa-ke no aki and The Jack Bull 2 weeks 1 day ago
L'uomo in più
2001Gorky Park
1983Dare mo shiranai
2004 -
tomontour favorited L'amico di famiglia, Manbiki kazoku and Peau d'âne 2 weeks 2 days ago
L'amico di famiglia
2006Manbiki kazoku
2018Peau d'âne
1970 -
tomontour checked Frost/Nixon, The Amityville Horror, Vinyan, and 6 others , The Hospital, Smokey and the Bandit, Les enfants du paradis, One Day in September, The Final Countdown and L'amico di famiglia 3 weeks 1 day ago
Frost/Nixon
2008Vinyan
2008 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 3 weeks 4 days ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 silver award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Horror Top 50 gold award
Horror films are designed to frighten and to invoke our hidden worst fears, often in a... -
-
tomontour checked The Mechanic, Yabu no naka no kuroneko, Two-Lane Blacktop, and 4 others , Love Me Tonight, Paprika, The Man with the Golden Arm and Mighty Aphrodite 4 weeks 1 day ago
The Mechanic
1972Two-Lane Blacktop
1971 -
tomontour favorited Kaidan, The Train, Bushi no ichibun and 1 other Babylon 1 month 1 week ago
Kaidan
1964The Train
1964Bushi no ichibun
2006 -
tomontour checked Yip Man 2, Yip Man 3, Yip Man chin chyun, and 25 others , Sirocco, Top Hat, City of Industry, Zhì chi, Poor Things, Enemy Mine, Far from Heaven, Imitation of Life, Johnny Stecchino, The Tarnished Angels, Salt of the Earth, Hart's War, Perfect Days, Horton Hears a Who!, The Wild, Hide and Seek, Kaidan, Catch-22, Die Büchse der Pandora, The Train, Bushi no ichibun, Idiots and Angels, Dreamgirls, Babylon and Samba 1 month 2 weeks ago
Yip Man 2
2010Yip Man 3
2015Yip Man chin chyun
2010 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 1 month 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Musical Top 50 silver award
Musical/dance films are cinematic forms that emphasize full-scale scores or song and dance...IMDb's Musical Top 50 bronze award
Musical/dance films are cinematic forms that emphasize full-scale scores or song and dance... -
tomontour favorited Angel-A, Fail Safe, The Miracle Worker, and 6 others , The Uninvited, The Holdovers, The Zone of Interest, Poor Things, Salt of the Earth and Perfect Days 2 months 1 week ago
Angel-A
2005Fail Safe
1964The Miracle Worker
1962 -
tomontour checked Salvatore Giuliano, The Thief of Bagdad, The Caine Mutiny, and 30 others , New Jack City, Il portiere di notte, The Greatest Show on Earth, Ladybird Ladybird, Jason and the Argonauts, The Tailor of Panama, Sorstalanság, Dead End, Hets, Akai tenshi, Penny Serenade, Angel-A, L'arroseur arrosé, Fail Safe, The Miracle Worker, Bud Abbott and Lou Costello Meet Frankenstein, The Uninvited, The Picture of Dorian Gray, Advise & Consent, Murders in the Zoo, Leningrad, Kvinna utan ansikte, The Holdovers, Femme Fatale, Selma, Night Falls on Manhattan, The Zone of Interest, Libeled Lady, Holes and Hung fan kui 2 months 2 weeks ago
Salvatore Giuliano
1962The Thief of Bagdad
1924The Caine Mutiny
1954 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 2 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Musical Top 50 silver award
Musical/dance films are cinematic forms that emphasize full-scale scores or song and dance...IMDb's Musical Top 50 bronze award
Musical/dance films are cinematic forms that emphasize full-scale scores or song and dance... -
-
tomontour favorited Apur Sansar, Aparajito, Ninotchka, and 7 others , My Man Godfrey, Island of Lost Souls, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Kakushi ken oni no tsume, Wil, The Thief of Bagdad and Akai tenshi 3 months 1 week ago
Apur Sansar
1959Aparajito
1956Ninotchka
1939 -
tomontour checked Bastarden, Saints and Soldiers, Just Cause, and 36 others , Osama, A Star Is Born, The Human Centipede (First Sequence), The Human Centipede II (Full Sequence), Victory, A Little Princess, Coach Carter, First Man, Apur Sansar, Aparajito, Transformers: Dark of the Moon, The Personal History, Adventures, Experience, & Observation of David Copperfield the Younger, The Honeymoon Killers, Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania, Old School, Ninotchka, Island of Lost Souls, My Man Godfrey, Vincere, En kongelig affære, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Spring Breakers, Of Mice and Men, Zivot je cudo, The Postman, Le grand bleu, A Gunfight, The Rescuers Down Under, The Visitors, Treasure Planet, The Bodyguard, Elena, Kakushi ken oni no tsume, Wil, Phenomenon and The Tuxedo 3 months 2 weeks ago
Bastarden
2023Saints and Soldiers
2003Just Cause
1995 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 3 months 4 weeks ago
Academy Award - Best Picture gold award
The movies on this list have all been awarded a Best Picture Academy Award (also known as an...IMDb's Comedy Top 50 silver award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Music Top 50 bronze award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a... -
tomontour favorited Sayat Nova, Under the Skin, Watchmen, and 4 others , Straight Time, Heisei tanuki gassen ponpoko, The Rookie and Bastarden 4 months 2 weeks ago
Sayat Nova
1969Under the Skin
2013Watchmen
2009 -
tomontour gained an award for list Marshall Julius's Action! The Action Movie A-Z 4 months 3 weeks ago
Marshall Julius's Action! The Action Movie A-Z bronze award
The "250 key movies" rated and reviewed in the book [i]Action! The Action Movie A-Z[/i]... -
tomontour checked North Country, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, Gertrud, and 45 others , Distant Voices, Still Lives, The Gauntlet, Bronco Billy, Cashback, No Way Out, Jack the Giant Slayer, Masculin féminin, Sayat Nova, Shenandoah, Sleeping Dogs, Pane e tulipani, Young Guns, The Trip, The Magdalene Sisters, Under the Skin, Pig, Equus, 3000 Miles to Graceland, 4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile, Event Horizon, A Haunting in Venice, Historias mínimas, Cowboys & Aliens, Dream Scenario, Wolf, Johnny Mad Dog, Cidade dos Homens, Straight Time, Heisei tanuki gassen ponpoko, A Man for All Seasons, Oppenheimer, La Ciénaga, Neko no ongaeshi, Calamity Jane, Pitch Black, WarGames, Der Name der Rose, Memoirs of a Geisha, The Good German, City Slickers, The King and I, The Rookie, What Dreams May Come, The Big Sick and Nixon 4 months 3 weeks ago
North Country
2005Gertrud
1964 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 5 months ago
Box Office Mojo's All Time Adjusted Box Office silver award
This list presents the all time box office top grossing movies, but adjusted for ticket...European Film Award - Best Film silver award
The European Film Awards are presented annually by the European Film Academy to recognize... -
tomontour favorited A Face in the Crowd, Die Brücke, Random Harvest, and 5 others , Gold Diggers of 1933, The Killer, The Crowd, Ruan Ling Yu and Lucía 5 months 3 weeks ago
A Face in the Crowd
1957Die Brücke
1959Random Harvest
1942 -
tomontour checked A Face in the Crowd, Die Brücke, Kynodontas, and 35 others , Random Harvest, Big Jake, Riten, The Comancheros, Welt am Draht, Détective, Gold Diggers of 1933, Casino Royale, Rooster Cogburn, Mallrats, The Killer, DuckTales the Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp, Tristana, The Hours, Stromboli (Terra di Dio), Die Ehe der Maria Braun, The Crowd, Airport, Last Train from Gun Hill, Earthquake, The Replacements, Hour of the Gun, The Longest Yard, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Ruan Ling Yu, The Croods, The Believer, Lucía, Lake Tahoe, The Way Back, The Accused, Bull Durham, Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium, Hondo and Estômago 5 months 3 weeks ago
A Face in the Crowd
1957Die Brücke
1959Kynodontas
2009 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 6 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Music Top 50 silver award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a...IMDb's Music Top 50 bronze award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a...IMDb's Music Top 50 silver award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a... -
tomontour commented on Expend4bles 6 months 1 week agoThe poster on this site is more fun than the movie.
-
tomontour favorited Jour de fête, There's Something About Mary, Narayama bushikô, and 6 others , Djävulens öga, Anatomie d'une chute, Bulworth, Killers of the Flower Moon, Local Hero and The Black Cauldron 6 months 3 weeks ago
Jour de fête
1949Narayama bushikô
1983 -
tomontour checked Jour de fête, San xia hao ren, Omagh, and 29 others , Die bleierne Zeit, Battle of Britain, The War of the Worlds, AVP: Alien vs. Predator, Brutti, sporchi e cattivi, Dialogue avec mon jardinier, Cobra, Narayama bushikô, Expend4bles, Indochine, Djävulens öga, Anatomie d'une chute, The Horse Soldiers, Sneakers, The War Wagon, Bulworth, The Road to El Dorado, Pokolenie, Killers of the Flower Moon, Lentelied, The Servant, Talk to Me, Lions for Lambs, The Undefeated, Local Hero, Sixteen Candles, Saw X, The Black Cauldron and Home on the Range 6 months 3 weeks ago
Jour de fête
1949San xia hao ren
2006Omagh
2004 -
tomontour gained an award for list Sitges Film Festival - El Kong Premi a la millor pel·lícula 7 months ago
Sitges Film Festival - El Kong Premi a la millor pel·lícula bronze award
The Sitges Film Festival (Catalan: Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya)... -
tomontour checked Dao ma zei, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem, and 63 others , Windtalkers, Oliver Twist, Menace II Society, The Last Castle, Saikaku ichidai onna, Queimada, La mort en ce jardin, Affinity, Aimée & Jaguar, The Super Mario Bros. Movie, Fiddler on the Roof, Panique, Out of Time, Before Night Falls, Balto, Lola Montès, Rules of Engagement, L'eclisse, Meghe Dhaka Tara, Freddy Got Fingered, Nacho Libre, The Towering Inferno, Ucho, Barbie, The Whale, Carmen Jones, Insidious: The Red Door, Aquaman, Kung Fu Panda 3, The Bad Guys, Click, Ghostbusters, London Has Fallen, The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part, 102 Dalmatians, Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence, Past Lives, Quadrophenia, Jabberwocky, Se, jie, Knockaround Guys, Bangkok Dangerous, The Little Foxes, En kärlekshistoria, Le silence de la mer, Ta'm e guilass, Coherence, Gi-eok-ui Bam, Lakposhtha parvaz mikonand, Nimona, The Invitation, Neotpravlennoe pismo, Upgrade, Le dernier métro, Orfeu Negro, L'albero degli zoccoli, Bab el hadid, Scarecrow, Fröken Julie, Guns at Batasi, Nostalgia de la luz, Trauma and The Wiz 7 months 3 weeks ago
Dao ma zei
1986 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 7 months 4 weeks ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's 1940s Top 50 gold award
The early years of the 40s decade were not promising for the American film industry,...IMDb's 1940s Top 50 silver award
The early years of the 40s decade were not promising for the American film industry,... -
tomontour favorited Splendor in the Grass, Hiroshima mon amour, Sergeant York, and 14 others , Mrs. Miniver, The Heiress, Panique, Meghe Dhaka Tara, Ucho, Past Lives, Menace II Society, The Little Foxes, En kärlekshistoria, Ta'm e guilass, Coherence, Neotpravlennoe pismo, L'albero degli zoccoli and Scarecrow 8 months ago
Hiroshima mon amour
1959Sergeant York
1941 -
tomontour checked Fathers' Day, Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage, Fellini - Satyricon, and 43 others , Les parapluies de Cherbourg, Il divo, The Man in the White Suit, Going My Way, Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves, The Shop Around the Corner, Dodsworth, Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse, Born Yesterday, Beyond the Valley of the Dolls, Detstvo Gorkogo, Elemental, Il bidone, Sorcerer, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare, House on Haunted Hill, Hellbound: Hellraiser II, [Rec]², Gokseong, Hostel: Part II, 28 Weeks Later, Don't Breathe, Paranormal Activity 3, Ju-on, Final Destination 2, Final Destination 3, Child's Play 2, Halloween II, Friday the 13th, Child's Play 3, Fright Night, Earth Girls Are Easy, 'Breaker' Morant, The Wind that Shakes the Barley, Brilliantovaya ruka, Splendor in the Grass, Louisiana Story, Meg 2: The Trench, Hiroshima mon amour, Sergeant York, La historia oficial, Mrs. Miniver and The Heiress 8 months 3 weeks ago
Fathers' Day
1997Fellini - Satyricon
1969 -
-
tomontour's award has been updated to 9 months ago
IMDb's Music Top 50 bronze award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a... -
tomontour favorited Deus e o Diabo na Terra do Sol, Le conseguenze dell'amore, Coming Home, and 5 others , Les parapluies de Cherbourg, Il divo, The Shop Around the Corner, Dodsworth and Born Yesterday 9 months 1 week ago
Coming Home
1978 -
tomontour gained an award for list Mark Cousins's The Story of Film: An Odyssey 9 months 1 week ago
Mark Cousins's The Story of Film: An Odyssey bronze award
"The Story of Film: An Odyssey, a 15-part series written and directed by award-winning... -
tomontour checked Hombre, A Letter to Three Wives, Op hoop van zegen, and 25 others , No Way Out, Caro diario, Dead of Night, House of Games, Crossfire, The Parallax View, Wild, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, The Shootist, Asteroid City, Deus e o Diabo na Terra do Sol, La danza de la realidad, Snowden, Lan feng zheng, San ging chaat goo si, La sconosciuta, Le conseguenze dell'amore, De vriendschap, Heartbreak Ridge, Los abrazos rotos, The Little Mermaid, National Lampoon's Vacation, La mala educación, In de schaduw van de overwinning and Coming Home 9 months 3 weeks ago
Hombre
1967Op hoop van zegen
1986 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 10 months 1 week ago
IMDb's 1960s Top 50 silver award
Cinema in the 1960s reflected the decade of fun, fashion, rock 'n' roll, tremendous social...IMDb's 1960s Top 50 gold award
Cinema in the 1960s reflected the decade of fun, fashion, rock 'n' roll, tremendous social...Roger Ebert's Great Movies silver award
A list of movies which famous movie critic Roger Ebert considers to be the best movies of... -
tomontour favorited The Phantom of the Opera, Make Way for Tomorrow, The Young One, and 3 others , Spalovac mrtvol, A Letter to Three Wives and No Way Out 10 months 2 weeks ago
The Young One
1960 -
tomontour checked The Lord of the Rings, La leggenda del pianista sull'oceano, Go Tell the Spartans, and 32 others , Vivre sa vie: Film en douze tableaux, Wavelength, Blonde Cobra, She Done Him Wrong, El Dorado, I Want to Live!, Sommarnattens leende, Evil Dead Rise, Bend of the River, Tell Your Children, David Holzman's Diary, The Phantom of the Opera, Ukikusa, Le carrosse d'or, Make Way for Tomorrow, French Connection II, The Band Wagon, Reds, Een vlucht regenwulpen, The Young One, Nanny McPhee, The Bad and the Beautiful, Spalovac mrtvol, Il giardino dei Finzi Contini, Real Life, Carol, The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D, Te doy mis ojos, De noorderlingen, Wong Fei Hung II: Nam yee tung chi keung, Még kér a nép and Help, de dokter verzuipt! 10 months 3 weeks ago
Go Tell the Spartans
1978 -
tomontour gained an award for list Harvard's Suggested Film Viewing: Narrative Films and ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century 11 months 3 weeks ago
Harvard's Suggested Film Viewing: Narrative Films bronze award
This list is "an educational resource that offers guidance and encouragement as students...ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century gold award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th... -
tomontour favorited Viaggio in Italia, La notte, Miracolo a Milano, and 6 others , Lilies of the Field, Jezebel, Sisu, As bestas, Kanal and Vivre sa vie: Film en douze tableaux 11 months 3 weeks ago
Viaggio in Italia
1954La notte
1961Miracolo a Milano
1951 -
tomontour's award has been updated to 11 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's 1960s Top 50 gold award
Cinema in the 1960s reflected the decade of fun, fashion, rock 'n' roll, tremendous social...Empire's The 500 Greatest Movies of All Time gold award
The 500 movies in this list have been selected by a combination of 10,000 Empire readers, 50... -
tomontour checked Once a Thief, A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge, A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors, and 48 others , A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, La ciociara, Now, Voyager, A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child, Oculus, The Devil Wears Prada, Adventureland, Wicked Little Things, K-19: The Widowmaker, Lonely Hearts, La notte, Nell, The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith, Radio Days, Renfield, Jalsaghar, Viaggio in Italia, The Ladies Man, O thiasos, Children of the Corn, Freddy vs. Jason, The Witches, Miracolo a Milano, Perfect Strangers, Scream VI, National Lampoon's Animal House, Psycho, Wayne's World 2, Fist of Fear, Touch of Death, Lilies of the Field, Jezebel, Boiling Point, I'm Thinking of Ending Things, As bestas, Sisu, Santoalla, Dracula III: Legacy, Pelle erobreren, 2012, Le testament d'Orphée ou ne me demandez pas pourquoi, Bandit Queen, The Thief of Bagdad, Cheaters, Kanal, Bad ma ra khahad bord, John Wick: Chapter 4, Dark Star and Gamle mænd i nye biler 11 months 4 weeks ago
Once a Thief
1996 -
tomontour gained an award for list iCheckMovies's Most Favorited 1 year ago
iCheckMovies's Most Favorited bronze award
The most favorite movies on the iCheckMovies.com website, based on the movies'... -
-
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago