To be really really really honest, I thought this movie was fine, A New Hope was ok, but Return of The Jedi....Awful! Please don't hate me :) Can't wait to see The Hidden Fortress. It inspired the Star Wars Saga:)
Fanny and Alexander, His Girl Friday, Festen, The Passion of Joan Arc, Persona and Scott Pilgrim vs The World just entered the list....Going to lose my gold :(
You guys should join the group on Facebook called "ICheckMovies" Administrated by Larry Wymer. It's a very good site, and fantastically well organized!! Once you're in, it's hard to back off. I used to be an officer there, but how stupid was I? I removed myself as an officer, and I regret that!
Comments 401 - 425 of 468
Movie comment on What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
George Bailey
Great movie!Movie comment on Bonnie and Clyde
George Bailey
Guys....Remember when this movie was on the imdb top 250 list? Good times...Too bad it's off the list :(Toplist comment on IMDb's Top 250
George Bailey
Ikiru is very good! But, Rope and Shadow are almost falling off the list :( and Bonnie and Clyde is already off the list...Not good!!Movie comment on North by Northwest
George Bailey
Alfredo, the first hour was awesome, the rest of the film was just awesome!Movie comment on It's a Wonderful Life
George Bailey
My all time favourite! Just rewatched it and...I cried alot! And now i'm smiling because i'm alive!Toplist comment on IMDb's 2010s Top 50
George Bailey
Guys, relax!! This decade has just begun!Movie comment on Lilja 4-ever
George Bailey
Everyone should see this bloody masterpiece!Movie comment on Dances with Wolves
George Bailey
Extremely good!! One of my favourites!Movie comment on La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
George Bailey
Yes, too much talking and overacting!Movie comment on Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India
George Bailey
When I got time enough, I will watch this movie...Hopefully at once! I'm looking forward to see lots of indian movies!Movie comment on Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
George Bailey
To be really really really honest, I thought this movie was fine, A New Hope was ok, but Return of The Jedi....Awful! Please don't hate me :) Can't wait to see The Hidden Fortress. It inspired the Star Wars Saga:)Movie comment on Gertie the Dinosaur
George Bailey
Mind = blown!Movie comment on The Silence of the Lambs
George Bailey
What I didn't like about this movie was Brooke Smith's acting.... 9.8/10Movie comment on Manos: The Hands of Fate
George Bailey
Why is a movie on the bottom 100 on Imdb on any list??Movie comment on It's a Wonderful Life
George Bailey
That's the spirit, Scratch!!!Movie comment on The Fugitive
George Bailey
Loved it!Movie comment on Safety Last!
George Bailey
Amazing movie, but it takes hours to stream this movie!Movie comment on Låt den rätte komma in
George Bailey
Carmensito, I thought the american version was Twilight:)Toplist comment on IMDb's Top 250
George Bailey
Fanny and Alexander, His Girl Friday, Festen, The Passion of Joan Arc, Persona and Scott Pilgrim vs The World just entered the list....Going to lose my gold :(Movie comment on Sherlock Holmes
George Bailey
Hemanshu....It's a Guy Ritchie:)Movie comment on Rosemary's Baby
George Bailey
Good, great, fantastic!Movie comment on Sunset Blvd.
George Bailey
Fantastic movie!!Movie comment on The Odd Couple
George Bailey
I cried....Because it was so hilarious!!Movie comment on Ikiru
George Bailey
"Amazing film, and completely kicks It's A Wonderful Life in the nuts." This is a great film, but that is so not true!Toplist comment on IMDb's Top 250
George Bailey
You guys should join the group on Facebook called "ICheckMovies" Administrated by Larry Wymer. It's a very good site, and fantastically well organized!! Once you're in, it's hard to back off. I used to be an officer there, but how stupid was I? I removed myself as an officer, and I regret that!Showing items 401 – 425 of 468