sushantv10's comments - page 5
Login
or
Sign Up
!
Go
Sign up
Movie charts
Profile charts
sushantv10's comments - page 5
About
Progress
Activity
Awards (168)
Comments (204)
Comments
101 - 125
of
204
Movie comment on
Day of the Dead
sushantv10
special effects/makeup really were awesome...
12 years 10 months ago
Blog comment on
How To Get Ahead in Advertising
sushantv10
Whatever keeps this site alive and kicking is fine by me.
+1
12 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
[Rec]²
sushantv10
i ll agree with agressor............was not planning on watching this , but on high recommendation from a friend, tried it.........and liked it quiet a lot.
12 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
Akage
sushantv10
toshiro mifune excels again.....
12 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
Kimssi pyoryugi
sushantv10
Another really good and beautiful Korean flick.....loved the concept and execution.
12 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
Quién sabe?
sushantv10
http://www.veoh.com/watch/v200924785yFwyYhC
12 years 11 months ago
Blog comment on
50.000+ users
sushantv10
great work guys....
12 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
Hapax Legomena I: Nostalgia
sushantv10
http://hollisframpton.org.uk/nostalgia.htm
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Strange Illusion
sushantv10
http://www.archive.org/details/Strange_Illusion
13 years ago
Movie comment on
The Second Woman
sushantv10
http://www.archive.org/details/The_Second_Woman_
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Shock
sushantv10
http://www.archive.org/details/Shock_623
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Fear in the Night
sushantv10
http://www.archive.org/details/FearInTheNight
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Ne le dis à personne
sushantv10
very good...
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Sergeant Rutledge
sushantv10
Really Underrated one....
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Leave Her to Heaven
sushantv10
Gene Tierney was exceptional....
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Jûsan-nin no shikaku
sushantv10
"Total Massacre"
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Stachka
sushantv10
not as good as Battleship potemkin.....but good no doubt.
13 years ago
Movie comment on
The Fatal Glass of Beer
sushantv10
found it the best one of the 6 shorts of W.C Fields ,in the criterion collection...
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
The Bravados
sushantv10
just a decent western......but the ending gave it a really nice touch.
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Tanin no kao
sushantv10
excellent cinematography....good psychological study.
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Everything Is Illuminated
sushantv10
glad to see it here...really good movie
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Megamind
sushantv10
way better than i expected.....and found it even better than despicable me
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Khuda Gawah
sushantv10
really surprised to see it on the list : )
13 years 2 months ago
Blog comment on
Duplicate entries: fixed
sushantv10
that's really good.....great work again guys
13 years 2 months ago
Movie comment on
Shizukanaru kettô
sushantv10
this is Kurosawa's
"the quiet duel"
13 years 2 months ago
Previous
Pages
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
Showing items 101 – 125 of 204
View comments
Comments 101 - 125 of 204
Movie comment on Day of the Dead
sushantv10
special effects/makeup really were awesome...Blog comment on How To Get Ahead in Advertising
sushantv10
Whatever keeps this site alive and kicking is fine by me.+1
Movie comment on [Rec]²
sushantv10
i ll agree with agressor............was not planning on watching this , but on high recommendation from a friend, tried it.........and liked it quiet a lot.Movie comment on Akage
sushantv10
toshiro mifune excels again.....Movie comment on Kimssi pyoryugi
sushantv10
Another really good and beautiful Korean flick.....loved the concept and execution.Movie comment on Quién sabe?
sushantv10
http://www.veoh.com/watch/v200924785yFwyYhCBlog comment on 50.000+ users
sushantv10
great work guys....Movie comment on Hapax Legomena I: Nostalgia
sushantv10
http://hollisframpton.org.uk/nostalgia.htmMovie comment on Strange Illusion
sushantv10
http://www.archive.org/details/Strange_IllusionMovie comment on The Second Woman
sushantv10
http://www.archive.org/details/The_Second_Woman_Movie comment on Shock
sushantv10
http://www.archive.org/details/Shock_623Movie comment on Fear in the Night
sushantv10
http://www.archive.org/details/FearInTheNightMovie comment on Ne le dis à personne
sushantv10
very good...Movie comment on Sergeant Rutledge
sushantv10
Really Underrated one....Movie comment on Leave Her to Heaven
sushantv10
Gene Tierney was exceptional....Movie comment on Jûsan-nin no shikaku
sushantv10
"Total Massacre"Movie comment on Stachka
sushantv10
not as good as Battleship potemkin.....but good no doubt.Movie comment on The Fatal Glass of Beer
sushantv10
found it the best one of the 6 shorts of W.C Fields ,in the criterion collection...Movie comment on The Bravados
sushantv10
just a decent western......but the ending gave it a really nice touch.Movie comment on Tanin no kao
sushantv10
excellent cinematography....good psychological study.Movie comment on Everything Is Illuminated
sushantv10
glad to see it here...really good movieMovie comment on Megamind
sushantv10
way better than i expected.....and found it even better than despicable meMovie comment on Khuda Gawah
sushantv10
really surprised to see it on the list : )Blog comment on Duplicate entries: fixed
sushantv10
that's really good.....great work again guysMovie comment on Shizukanaru kettô
sushantv10
this is Kurosawa's "the quiet duel"Showing items 101 – 125 of 204