Windill: The 1973 entry is the Tv miniseries and this one is the cut down movie version. You can see it when you click the IMDB link. This one is 169 minutes and the other one 283 minutes.
My favorite list on ICM, by far. Almost completed it. I would hate it if ICM would reduce this list to, say, 500 entries. I don't get why everybody is complaining. The more movies in official lists, the better. Right? It's more fun this way.
1) The empire strikes back
2) Back to the future
3) Aliens
4) Die hard
5) Ghostbusters
6) Raiders of the lost ark
7) E.T.
8) Predator
9) Terminator
10) Gremlins
And just because there are to many good movies:
11) Robocop
12) Airplane!
13) A nightmare on elm street
14) Lethal weapon
15) First blood
16) Batman
17) Evil dead 2
18) Beetlejuice
19) Grave of the fireflies
20) The naked gun
Comments 1 - 5 of 5
Movie comment on Scener ur ett äktenskap
Battlejayroyale
Windill: The 1973 entry is the Tv miniseries and this one is the cut down movie version. You can see it when you click the IMDB link. This one is 169 minutes and the other one 283 minutes.Movie comment on Mowgli
Battlejayroyale
Correct title is MowgliToplist comment on Box Office Mojo's All Time Worldwide Box Office
Battlejayroyale
My favorite list on ICM, by far. Almost completed it. I would hate it if ICM would reduce this list to, say, 500 entries. I don't get why everybody is complaining. The more movies in official lists, the better. Right? It's more fun this way.Movie comment on Decrepit Crescendo
Battlejayroyale
Starring Giant Mountain as Harry Potter !Group comment on The 1980s
Battlejayroyale
My top 10 (In no order)1) The empire strikes back
2) Back to the future
3) Aliens
4) Die hard
5) Ghostbusters
6) Raiders of the lost ark
7) E.T.
8) Predator
9) Terminator
10) Gremlins
And just because there are to many good movies:
11) Robocop
12) Airplane!
13) A nightmare on elm street
14) Lethal weapon
15) First blood
16) Batman
17) Evil dead 2
18) Beetlejuice
19) Grave of the fireflies
20) The naked gun