Mr Nobody – In my opinion, it's perfect. The story, the performances, the cinematography... Basically, everything. I've watched it oh so many times and every time I'm as amused as I was the first time I saw it.
(500) Days of Summer – The one I watch when I'm heartbroken or generally very upset. It gets the tears out of me and then leaves me cheered up.
Amelie – Heartwarming and very positive. Brings my optmism back. And the soundtrack is simply beautiful!
Into the Wild – It's so influencing and inspiring... I don't know what's not to love about it.
Fight Club – Brilliant, shocking and greatly done by the director and the actors.
The ones which were close to making it to the top: The Dark Knight, The Silence of the Lambs, Inception, The Truman Show, Life is Beautiful.
Comments 1 - 4 of 4
Group comment on United Kingdom
Domi
Mr Nobody – In my opinion, it's perfect. The story, the performances, the cinematography... Basically, everything. I've watched it oh so many times and every time I'm as amused as I was the first time I saw it.(500) Days of Summer – The one I watch when I'm heartbroken or generally very upset. It gets the tears out of me and then leaves me cheered up.
Amelie – Heartwarming and very positive. Brings my optmism back. And the soundtrack is simply beautiful!
Into the Wild – It's so influencing and inspiring... I don't know what's not to love about it.
Fight Club – Brilliant, shocking and greatly done by the director and the actors.
The ones which were close to making it to the top: The Dark Knight, The Silence of the Lambs, Inception, The Truman Show, Life is Beautiful.
Movie comment on The Usual Suspects
Domi
I had guessed the end too soon so it wasn't really interesting to watch. I believe this film is overrated.Movie comment on Dog Lover's Symphony
Domi
I've seen a lot of bad films, but this one might be the worst so far.Movie comment on Twist & Blood
Domi
A good short film. I really enjoyed it.