Visually astonishing picture. 2nd story was my favorite, 1st one also hooked me, 4th had a great ending, the 3rd I think dragged further than it should.
This was bad, like really really bad. Not a nostalgia moment, actors were bad, zords were bad, not even a proper megazord scene. What a huge waste of time
Comments 1 - 25 of 32
Movie comment on Zack Snyder's Justice League
dr love
A great movie and an opportunity for DC to change the game. Just give Snyder whatever he wants to make the continuationMovie comment on Wonder Woman 1984
dr love
Booooriiing and sillyMovie comment on Easy A
dr love
What a waste of time...7,1 on imdb surely mislead me to watch this one
Movie comment on Angel Heart
dr love
Pretty good spooky-horror film. Worth watching. The scene in the ice room was amazingMovie comment on Kaidan
dr love
Visually astonishing picture. 2nd story was my favorite, 1st one also hooked me, 4th had a great ending, the 3rd I think dragged further than it should.Movie comment on Power Rangers
dr love
This was bad, like really really bad. Not a nostalgia moment, actors were bad, zords were bad, not even a proper megazord scene. What a huge waste of timeMovie comment on Busanhaeng
dr love
Amazing zombie film. 8,5/10Movie comment on Now You See Me 2
dr love
First was OK, this one was really horribleMovie comment on Aquaman
dr love
Great entertainment!!!Movie comment on Avengers: Endgame
dr love
Great closure, epic fight scene!!!Movie comment on Suicide Squad
dr love
Harley's ass couldn't save this messMovie comment on Ko to tamo peva
dr love
Really brilliant film!!!People used to ''american cinema'' won't get it, and it's a bit sad.
No official lists? Really?
Movie comment on Clerks
dr love
AwesomeMovie comment on Beneath the Valley of the Ultra-Vixens
dr love
the previous 2 are way better, this one is really badMovie comment on Will
dr love
i'm a big football fan and i respect liverpool's achievment that day but this movie was sooo bad... i think ages under 16 would like itMovie comment on Dracula (The Dirty Old Man)
dr love
worst dub ever, the movie isn't watchable not even for funMovie comment on My Cousin Vinny
dr love
amazing marisa tomei and joe pesci!!not in a top list?? ha-ha
Movie comment on Supervixens
dr love
cult level 69!!!! must seeMovie comment on Sgt. Kabukiman N.Y.P.D.
dr love
Funny movie!!!!Movie comment on The Lone Ranger
dr love
Decent, funny movie.. nothing special.. worths a watchMovie comment on To kako
dr love
both movies are great!!!Group comment on Greece
dr love
Hello ελληνες σινεφιλ!!! Πολυ ψηλα το γκρουπακι μας στην καταταξη, δεν το περιμενα..Movie comment on Pulgasari
dr love
Better than some japanese and american kaiju films.. interesting cult filmMovie comment on Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
dr love
i really enjoyed that one!! great soundtrack too!!Movie comment on Class of Nuke 'Em High
dr love
excellent b-movie!!! awsome soundtrack!!!!Showing items 1 – 25 of 32