lahiru's comments
Login
or
Sign Up
!
Go
Sign up
Movie charts
Profile charts
lahiru's comments
About
Progress
Activity
Awards (34)
Comments (27)
Comments
1 - 25
of
27
Movie comment on
Kaakkaa Muttai
lahiru
Heart touching movie
5 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
Wind River
lahiru
Really good movie
6 years 2 months ago
Movie comment on
Doctor Zhivago
lahiru
Wow, what a movie. I did not felt that it was 200 minutes.
6 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Independence Day: Resurgence
lahiru
Another disappointing sequel. very very disappointing one
7 years 6 months ago
Movie comment on
The Conjuring
lahiru
Not bad
7 years 6 months ago
Movie comment on
Gods of Egypt
lahiru
It is better than I thought
7 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
lahiru
I would love this movie if I watch it 10 years earlier
9 years 2 months ago
Movie comment on
Contact
lahiru
I watched a really good movie after a long time
9 years 4 months ago
Movie comment on
How to Train Your Dragon 2
lahiru
Why this movie not in top lists
9 years 8 months ago
Movie comment on
300: Rise of an Empire
lahiru
Another disappointing sequel
9 years 9 months ago
Movie comment on
Army of Darkness
lahiru
This is not a horror movie this is only a comedy
10 years 6 months ago
Movie comment on
Find Me Guilty
lahiru
Until I saw the cast I did not know that was Vin Diesel
10 years 8 months ago
Toplist comment on
IMDb's Mystery Top 50
lahiru
What happened to Stalker
10 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
Beneath the Planet of the Apes
lahiru
This spoils the first movie
10 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
Die Hard 2
lahiru
Better than first one
10 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
lahiru
Same as the first part
10 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
Wanted
lahiru
Different Movie
10 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
Driving Miss Daisy
lahiru
Really good movie
10 years 10 months ago
Movie comment on
On the Waterfront
lahiru
Great movie
10 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
lahiru
Good movie
10 years 11 months ago
Toplist comment on
Empire's The Greatest Movie Sequels
lahiru
How Toy Story 3 is not in this list
10 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
The Bourne Ultimatum
lahiru
Bourne Identity is better than this one
10 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
Evil Dead II
lahiru
Why movies like this get high rating
10 years 11 months ago
Toplist comment on
OFCS's Top 100 Animated Features of All Time
lahiru
Where is UP
11 years ago
Toplist comment on
IMDb's Animation Top 50
lahiru
It is strange that Spirited Away is No.1.
11 years ago
Pages
1
2
Next
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27
View comments
Comments 1 - 25 of 27
Movie comment on Kaakkaa Muttai
lahiru
Heart touching movieMovie comment on Wind River
lahiru
Really good movieMovie comment on Doctor Zhivago
lahiru
Wow, what a movie. I did not felt that it was 200 minutes.Movie comment on Independence Day: Resurgence
lahiru
Another disappointing sequel. very very disappointing oneMovie comment on The Conjuring
lahiru
Not badMovie comment on Gods of Egypt
lahiru
It is better than I thoughtMovie comment on Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
lahiru
I would love this movie if I watch it 10 years earlierMovie comment on Contact
lahiru
I watched a really good movie after a long timeMovie comment on How to Train Your Dragon 2
lahiru
Why this movie not in top listsMovie comment on 300: Rise of an Empire
lahiru
Another disappointing sequelMovie comment on Army of Darkness
lahiru
This is not a horror movie this is only a comedyMovie comment on Find Me Guilty
lahiru
Until I saw the cast I did not know that was Vin DieselToplist comment on IMDb's Mystery Top 50
lahiru
What happened to StalkerMovie comment on Beneath the Planet of the Apes
lahiru
This spoils the first movieMovie comment on Die Hard 2
lahiru
Better than first oneMovie comment on Kill Bill: Vol. 2
lahiru
Same as the first partMovie comment on Wanted
lahiru
Different MovieMovie comment on Driving Miss Daisy
lahiru
Really good movieMovie comment on On the Waterfront
lahiru
Great movieMovie comment on Kill Bill: Vol. 1
lahiru
Good movieToplist comment on Empire's The Greatest Movie Sequels
lahiru
How Toy Story 3 is not in this listMovie comment on The Bourne Ultimatum
lahiru
Bourne Identity is better than this oneMovie comment on Evil Dead II
lahiru
Why movies like this get high ratingToplist comment on OFCS's Top 100 Animated Features of All Time
lahiru
Where is UPToplist comment on IMDb's Animation Top 50
lahiru
It is strange that Spirited Away is No.1.Showing items 1 – 25 of 27