I watched it not expecting much, but it was a pleasant surprise. nice cinematography, acting, locations, and as some have said, this one reminds 'The Road' but now with vampires. I did not like the end of the film, was really weak, but at the end "Stake Land" its a good post-apocalyptic road movie, worth watching if you are a fan of this type of movie.
Good dialogues and scenes, nice and charismatic characters, Stumpy is funny but some times annoying hehe, John Wayne is John Wayne, Dean Martin like Wayne have solid performance, Rick Nelson at beginning I thought he would be a negative point, but was a pleasant surprise.
I really enjoyed, but I am not sure if I like more this one or the remake (El Dorado), probably this one, both are a 'must see movies' if you like westerns.
Comments 1 - 25 of 26
Toplist comment on Guy Ritchie Filmography
psalbego
updatedToplist comment on Al Pacino Filmography
psalbego
added as requested, wise jake!Toplist comment on Samuel L. Jackson Filmography
psalbego
addedToplist comment on Peter Jackson Filmography
psalbego
addedToplist comment on Samuel L. Jackson Filmography
psalbego
addedToplist comment on Samuel L. Jackson Filmography
psalbego
Added, thank you Tobius21 and rnewbz.The list was update.
Toplist comment on Guy Ritchie Filmography
psalbego
addedToplist comment on Morgan Freeman Filmography
psalbego
Added... list updateToplist comment on Morgan Freeman Filmography
psalbego
Added. Thank you!Toplist comment on Sam Raimi Filmography
psalbego
Done. Thanks!Toplist comment on Samuel L. Jackson Filmography
psalbego
done. thank you.Toplist comment on James Cameron Filmography
psalbego
Yes. Was added.Toplist comment on Highlander
psalbego
I thought not add, because it is an animation.But it was now added.
Group comment on Brasil
psalbego
sim, boas listas, apesar que estou longe de qualquer award nelas hehe mas q venham mais listas.Filmografias de diretores seriam uma boa mesmo.
Toplist comment on Samuel L. Jackson Filmography
psalbego
Added. Thank you!Group comment on Brasil
psalbego
Parabéns BaalMan!Toplist comment on Paul Newman Filmography
psalbego
Thanks for the comment!sorry, I really forgot this one. Is on the list now.
Movie comment on Stake Land
psalbego
I watched it not expecting much, but it was a pleasant surprise. nice cinematography, acting, locations, and as some have said, this one reminds 'The Road' but now with vampires. I did not like the end of the film, was really weak, but at the end "Stake Land" its a good post-apocalyptic road movie, worth watching if you are a fan of this type of movie.Movie comment on Rio Bravo
psalbego
Good dialogues and scenes, nice and charismatic characters, Stumpy is funny but some times annoying hehe, John Wayne is John Wayne, Dean Martin like Wayne have solid performance, Rick Nelson at beginning I thought he would be a negative point, but was a pleasant surprise.I really enjoyed, but I am not sure if I like more this one or the remake (El Dorado), probably this one, both are a 'must see movies' if you like westerns.
Movie comment on Falling Down
psalbego
I agree, deserves to be in several listsMovie comment on The Mountie
psalbego
firstMovie comment on The Squid and the Whale
psalbego
nice poster... heuaheuaheBlog comment on Social media
psalbego
we need a iphone app!Movie comment on Cool Hand Luke
psalbego
Amazing!!!!one of the best Paul Newman's performances and also a great supporting cast.
"What we got here is... failure to communicate."
Blog comment on Improved search and still more fixes
psalbego
thank you for the updates!!but i agree with the most part of the users, why have tv shows and eps here?
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26