Astronome's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
3
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
5
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
9
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Ju-on
2002 — a.k.a. Ju-on: The Grudge, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Man Who Fell to Earth
1976, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Robinson Crusoe on Mars
1964, in 1 top list Check -
18
Pred dozhdot
1994 — a.k.a. Before the Rain, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Jeanne Dielman, 23, quai du commerce, 1080...
1975, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Homicide
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
1983, in 6 top lists Check -
22
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
23
White Material
2009, in 6 top lists Check -
24
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Bug
2006, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33