Izo's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
2
The Bank Dick
1940, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Shane
1953, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Fukushû suru wa ware ni ari
1979 — a.k.a. Vengeance Is Mine, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
9
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Ma nuit chez Maud
1969 — a.k.a. My Night at Maud's, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Orfeu Negro
1959 — a.k.a. Black Orpheus, in 8 top lists Check -
14
From Here to Eternity
1953, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Pretty Woman
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma
1975 — a.k.a. Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Ray
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Hancock
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Peau d'âne
1970 — a.k.a. Donkey Skin, in 3 top lists Check -
21
2 ou 3 choses que je sais d'elle
1967 — a.k.a. Two or Three Things I Know About Her, in 10 top lists Check