Specwriter's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
1
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
3
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
10
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check