August.d's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
2
An Education
2009, in 1 top list Check -
3
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
4
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Skyfall
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
10
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Shopgirl
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Margin Call
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Local Color
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
18
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Gone Baby Gone
2007, in 1 top list Check -
20
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Heathers
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Before Midnight
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65