The Apparent Side-Muse's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Iron Giant
1999, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Neko no ongaeshi
2002 — a.k.a. The Cat Returns, in 1 top list Check -
10
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
11
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
14
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
18
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
19
The Lion King
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Captain America: The First Avenger
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Kung Fu Panda 2
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Rango
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Horrible Bosses
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Arthur Christmas
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 63