Bie's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
38
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
30
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
80
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
72
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
61
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
106
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
33
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
50
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
93
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
73
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
14
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
96
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
99
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
41
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
66
The Meaning of Life
1983, in 3 top lists Check -
87
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
112
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
90
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
1
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
64
Carlito's Way
1993, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 143