Simpelthen's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
25
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
26
My Beautiful Laundrette
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
27
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
28
Brideshead Revisited
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
29
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
30
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
31
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
32
Drowning by Numbers
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
33
Fame
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
34
Léolo
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
35
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
1983, in 6 top lists Check -
36
Bad Boy Bubby
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
37
Barbarella
1968, in 7 top lists Check -
38
Birdy
1984, in 2 top lists Check -
39
The Butcher Boy
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
40
Fishing with John
1991, in 1 top list Check -
41
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
42
Mayerling
1936, in 1 top list Check -
43
The Moderns
1988, in 1 top list Check -
44
Once Were Warriors
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
45
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
46
Slipp Jimmy fri
2006 — a.k.a. Free Jimmy, in 1 top list Check -
47
The Snowman
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
48
Tarnation
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
49
River's Edge
1986, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 116