Monorail's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Shogun Assassin
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Huo Yuan Jia
2006 — a.k.a. Fearless, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Ong-bak
2003 — a.k.a. Ong-Bak: The Thai Warrior, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
12
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Austin Powers in Goldmember
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Tron
2010 — a.k.a. TRON: Legacy, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Pearl Harbor
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
21
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Matrix Reloaded
2003, in 5 top lists Check -
26
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
31
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
38
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
56
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
58
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
62
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
63
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
64
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
65
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check