MaxLaf90's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
7
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Apollo 13
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
22
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
23
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
26
Band of Brothers
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
28
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
37
John Adams
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
38
The Pacific
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
39
Django Unchained
2012, in 13 top lists Check -
40
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check