Soilent's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
16
The Lady Vanishes
1938, in 15 top lists Check -
39
Suspicion
1941, in 4 top lists Check -
40
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
42
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
50
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
61
Pusher
1996, in 1 top list Check -
63
Pusher III
2005 — a.k.a. I'm the Angel of Death: Pusher III, in 1 top list Check -
79
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
85
Desperado
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
88
Alien³
1992, in 1 top list Check -
92
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
94
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
103
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check -
107
Es geschah am hellichten Tag
1958 — a.k.a. It Happened in Broad Daylight, in 3 top lists Check -
111
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check