George4mon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
30
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
47
Block-Heads
1938, in 2 top lists Check -
58
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
65
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
79
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 29 top lists Check -
134
From Here to Eternity
1953, in 13 top lists Check -
151
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
160
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 12 top lists Check -
161
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 11 top lists Check -
173
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
193
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
206
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 17 top lists Check -
251
Voskhozhdenie
1977 — a.k.a. The Ascent, in 14 top lists Check -
253
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
293
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
303
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 26 top lists Check -
320
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
321
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
331
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
408
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
443
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
444
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
503
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
528
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
586
Zwartboek
2006 — a.k.a. Black Book, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30