Ymmv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
Waterloo Bridge
1940, in 3 top lists Check -
49
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
67
The Miracle of Morgan's Creek
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
79
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
105
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
142
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
146
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
178
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
184
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
204
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
207
Bronenosets Potyomkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
224
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
243
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
260
For Me and My Gal
1942 — a.k.a. For Me and My Girl, in 1 top list Check -
325
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
387
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
389
Night Train to Munich
1940 — a.k.a. Gestapo, in 2 top lists Check -
402
Aimée & Jaguar
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
421
The Bitter Tea of General Yen
1932, in 3 top lists Check -
427
Sahara
1943, in 0 top lists Check