JWDJ's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
6
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
9
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Le tout nouveau testament
2015 — a.k.a. The Brand New Testament, in 1 top list Check -
18
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
23
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
25
Babam ve Oglum
2005 — a.k.a. My Father and My Son, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34