KabouterFlop's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
4
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Dune
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The Seven Year Itch
1955, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Sátántangó
1994 — a.k.a. Satantango, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
22
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Fucking Åmål
1998 — a.k.a. Show Me Love, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 179