Lula-Fortune's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
4
A Field in England
2013, in 1 top list Check -
5
Drowning by Numbers
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
8
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
24
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 275