Slimbond227's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
3
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
4
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
9
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Clue
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
20
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
21
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
22
The Gold Rush
1925, in 29 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
24
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27