Gualfelix's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 7 top lists Check -
5
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
10
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
11
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
12
The Iron Giant
1999, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
16
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
19
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Independence Day
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
21
2012
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
23
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Golden Compass
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
26
GoldenEye
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
27
The Mask
1994, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50