Luminais's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
4
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
19
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
21
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
23
The Lego Movie
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 406