PeterEQR's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
2
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
3
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
4
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
5
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
7
The Apartment
1960, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Arrival
2016, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Pygmalion
1938, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
18
8½
1963, in 34 top lists Check -
19
A Room with a View
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
25
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
26
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
27
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
30
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
31
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
32
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 155