ReWise's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
United 93
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Iron Giant
1999, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
5
La belle et la bête
1946 — a.k.a. Beauty and the Beast, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
9
In the Heat of the Night
1967, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Blow Out
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
17
Bride of Frankenstein
1935, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Rio Bravo
1959, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
22
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
23
Bronenosets Potyomkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
24
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 86