0069twiggy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens
1922 — a.k.a. Nosferatu, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
15
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
1965 — a.k.a. The Leather Girls, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Day of the Dead
1985, in 4 top lists Check