Aceangelion's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
6
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
9
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
14
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
16
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
17
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
18
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
21
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
22
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
23
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
25
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 83