Almisbahi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
7
La meglio gioventù
2003 — a.k.a. The Best of Youth, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Great Gatsby
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Terms of Endearment
1983, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
19
3 Idiots
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
21
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
23
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
24
Agora
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Conviction
2010, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29