Anna_palindrome's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
2
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
1965 — a.k.a. The Leather Girls, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
21
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
24
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check