Apound's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
47
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
75
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
77
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
97
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
101
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
109
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
115
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
121
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
124
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
125
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
128
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
141
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
147
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
150
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
159
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
167
Marnie
1964, in 8 top lists Check -
168
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
179
Trouble Every Day
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
195
The Grey
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
218
Wake in Fright
1971, in 7 top lists Check -
224
The Defiant Ones
1958, in 7 top lists Check -
240
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check