Arsey's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Silent Running
1972, in 8 top lists Check -
4
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
5
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Any Given Sunday
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Man on Fire
2004, in 1 top list Check -
9
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Alien³
1992, in 1 top list Check -
11
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
12
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Martyrs
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
18
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
19
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
22
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
23
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
24
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 124