Balzer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Paranormal Activity
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Stellar
1993, in 1 top list Check -
5
Le vampire
1945, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Gremlins
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Searching for Sugar Man
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Grand Prix
1966, in 0 top lists Check -
12
How to Survive a Plague
2012, in 0 top lists Check